IS IT VEGAN?
Are DAWN FOOD PRODUCTS, FILLED DECORATED CHOCOLATE MINI BUNDT CAKES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
powdered sugar
flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
soybean oil
eggs
water
cocoa
alkali palm oil
invert sugar
glycerin
corn syrup
chocolate liquor
cocoa butter
butter oil
soy lecithin
natural flavor
vanilla
whole milk
whey
natural flavor
food starch modified
semisweet chocolate
sugar
unsweetened chocolate
anhydrous dextrose
sunflower oil
partially hydrogenated vegetable oil
baking soda
sodium acid pyrophosphate
salt
hydrogenated cottonseed oil
mono
diglycerides
soy flour
corn flour
potassium sorbate and sodium propionate and sorbic acid
propylene glycol mono
diesters of fatty acids
natural and artificial flavors
gellan gum
glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids
sorbitan tristearate
propylene glycol monostear
Full Ingredient List
sugar, powdered sugar, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, eggs, water, cocoa processed with alkali palm oil, invert sugar, glycerin, corn syrup, semisweet chocolate pieces (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, butter oil, soy lecithin, natural, vanilla), white chocolate curls (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk, whey, soy lecithin, natural flavor), food starch modified, semisweet chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, anhydrous dextrose, sunflower oil, partially hydrogenated vegetable oil, (palm kernel oil), nonfat milk leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate), whey, salt, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, mono & diglycerides, soy flour, corn flour, soy lecithin, potassium sorbate and sodium propionate and sorbic acid (preservatives), propylene glycol mono & diesters of fatty acids, natural and artificial flavors, gellan gum, glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids, sorbitan tristearate, propylene glycol monostearate, sodium alginate, corn starch, propylene glycol, polysorbate 60, guar gum, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, dextrose, sorbitol, xanthan gum, sodium stearoyl lactylate, chocolate liquor, blue 2, blue 1, yellow 5, yellow 6, red 3, red 40, datem, enzymes, citric acid, cream of tartar, cellulose gum, natural mixed tocopherols.
UPC
029519215859
Created by
Steve