IS IT VEGAN?

Is DAWN FOOD PRODUCTS, FILLED & DECORATED MINI BUNDT CAKE, CHOCOLATE CHIP vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar powdered sugar eggs flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid soybean oil chocolate liquor cocoa butter soya lecithin salt vanillin palm oil water egg whites canola oil whole milk whey soy lecithin natural flavor nonfat milk invert sugar glycerin food starch-modified cocoa alkali partially hydrogenated vegetable oil sodium acid pyrophosphate baking soda mono diglycerides salt corn flour potassium sorbate and sodium propionate and sorbic acid propylene glycol mono diesters of fatty acids natural and artificial flavors glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids polysorbate 60 dextrin sorbitan tristearate natural vanilla bean seeds corn starch dextrose polysorbate 80 xanthan gum guar gum propylene glycol monostearate citric acid enzymes soy lecithin

Full Ingredient List

sugar, powdered sugar, eggs, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, semisweet chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soya lecithin, salt, vanillin), palm oil, water, egg whites, canola oil, white chocolate pieces (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk, whey, soy lecithin, natural flavor), nonfat milk, invert sugar, glycerin, food starch-modified, cocoa processed with alkali, partially hydrogenated vegetable oil (palm kernel oil), leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda), mono & diglycerides salt, corn flour, soy lecithin, potassium sorbate and sodium propionate and sorbic acid (preservatives), propylene glycol mono & diesters of fatty acids, natural and artificial flavors, glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids, polysorbate 60, dextrin sorbitan tristearate, natural vanilla bean seeds, corn starch, dextrose, polysorbate 80, xanthan gum, guar gum, propylene glycol monostearate, citric acid, enzymes, soy flour, sodium stearoyl lactylate.

UPC

029519215811
Created by Steve