IS IT VEGAN?
Are DAWN FOOD PRODUCTS, FILLED & DECORATED RED VELVET MINI BUNDT CAKES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
powdered sugar
flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
eggs
soybean oil
water
pasteurized milk and cream
cheese culture
salt
carob bean gum
palm oil
cocoa butter
milk
nonfat milk
soy lecithin
natural flavor
red 40 lake
glycerin
invert sugar
unsweetened chocolate
anhydrous dextrose
cocoa
alkali
sunflower oil
food starch-modified
partially hydrogenated vegetable oil
baking soda
sodium acid pyrophosphate
whey
hydrogenated cottonseed oil
dextrose
corn flour
soy flour
mono
diglycerides
potassium sorbate and sodium propionate and sodium benzoate
propylene glycol mono
diesters of fatty acids
gellan gum
glyceryl -lacto esters of fatty acids
sorbitan tristearate
propylene glycol monostearate
sodium alginate
citric acid
red 40 lake
Full Ingredient List
sugar, powdered sugar, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), eggs, soybean oil, water, cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum), palm oil, ivory and red decor curls (sugar, cocoa butter, milk, nonfat milk, soy lecithin, natural flavor, red 40 lake), glycerin, invert sugar, nonfat milk, semi-sweet chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, anhydrous dextrose), cocoa processed with alkali, sunflower oil, food starch-modified, partially hydrogenated vegetable oil (palm kernel oil), leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate), whey, salt, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, dextrose, corn flour, soy flour, mono & diglycerides, soy lecithin, potassium sorbate and sodium propionate and sodium benzoate (preservatives), propylene glycol mono & diesters of fatty acids, gellan gum, glyceryl -lacto esters of fatty acids, sorbitan tristearate, propylene glycol monostearate, sodium alginate, citric acid, red 40, natural and artificial flavor, xanthan gum, polysorbate 60, egg whites, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, propylene glycol alginate, arabic gum, sorbitol, corn starch, sodium stearoyl lactylate, datem, enzymes, beta carotene (color), alpha tocopherol as preservative, natural mixed tocopherols, corn oil.
UPC
029519215835
Created by
Steve