IS IT VEGAN?
Is DAWN FOOD PRODUCTS, INC., BROWNIE PLATTER, FUDGE ICED SEASONAL PLATTER vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
flour
niacin reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate riboflavin
folic acid
egg whites palm oil corn syrup cocoa
alkali
soybean oil water
sugar
rice flour
cottonseed
soybean
corn starch
gum arabic cellulose gum titanium dioxide
confectioner's glaze
carrageenan
soy lecithin artificial flavor
high fructose corn syrup
salt
corn starch caramel color leavening
mono
diglycerides
soy lecithin dextrose polysorbate 60 sodium propionate and sorbic acid
corn flour
natural and artificial flavors
red 40 cellulose gum
xanthan gum
nonfat milk
Full Ingredient List
sugar enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate riboflavin, folic acid), egg whites palm oil corn syrup cocoa processed with alkali, soybean oil water, snowflake shapes (sugar, rice flour, partially hydrogenated vegetable oil [cottonseed and/or soybean] corn starch, gum arabic cellulose gum titanium dioxide [color], confectioner's glaze [shellac] carrageenan, soy lecithin artificial flavor), high fructose corn syrup, salt, corn starch caramel color leavening (baking soda sodium aluminum phosphate) mono & diglycerides, soy lecithin dextrose polysorbate 60 sodium propionate and sorbic acid (as preservatives) corn flour, natural and artificial flavors, red 40 cellulose gum, xanthan gum, nonfat milk.
UPC
029519201531
Created by
Steve