IS IT VEGAN?
Are DAWN FOOD PRODUCTS, INC., FILLED & DECORATED VANILLA BEAN MINI BUNDT CAKES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
powdered sugar
eggs
flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
soybean oil
palm oil
water
egg whites
canola oil
nonfat milk
cocoa butter
whole milk powder
whey powder
soy lecithin
natural flavor
invert sugar
glycerin
food starch-modified
partially hydrogenated vegetable oil
sodium acid pyrophosphate
baking soda
mono
diglycerides
salt
corn flour
potassium sorbate and sodium propionate and sorbic acid
propylene glycol mono
diesters of fatty acids
glycerol - lacto esters of fatty acids
polysorbate 60
dextrin
natural and artificial flavor
sorbitan tristearate
natural vanilla bean seeds
corn starch
dextrose
polysorbate 80
guar gum
xanthan gum
propylene glycol monostearate
citric acid
enzymes
soy flour
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Full Ingredient List
sugar, powdered sugar, eggs, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, palm oil, water, egg whites, canola oil, nonfat milk, white chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, whey powder, soy lecithin, natural flavor), invert sugar, glycerin, food starch-modified, partially hydrogenated vegetable oil (palm kernel oil), leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda), mono & diglycerides, salt, corn flour, soy lecithin, potassium sorbate and sodium propionate and sorbic acid (as preservatives), propylene glycol mono & diesters of fatty acids, glycerol - lacto esters of fatty acids, polysorbate 60, dextrin, natural and artificial flavor, sorbitan tristearate, natural vanilla bean seeds, corn starch, dextrose, polysorbate 80, guar gum, xanthan gum, propylene glycol monostearate, citric acid, enzymes, soy flour, sodium stearoyl lactylate.
UPC
029519219635
Created by
Steve