IS IT VEGAN?
Is DAWN FOOD PRODUCTS, INC., PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE PASSON CAKE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
powdered sugar
liquid sucrose
sugar
flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
palm oil
eggs
peanuts
water
soybean oil
salt
mono- and diglycerides
annatto
calcium disodium edta added as preservative
natural and artificial flavor
vitamin a palmitate
dextrose
hydrogenated cottonseed and rapeseed oil
canola oil
corn syrup
blue lake 2
cellulose gum
citric acid
cocoa
alkali
corn flour
cornstarch
hydrogenated palm kernel oil
cocoa powder
buttermilk
datem
milkfat
hydrogenated palm oil
sorbitan monostearate
soy lecithin
polysorbate 60
natural and artificial flavor
egg whites
enzymes
food starch-modified
glycerin
guar gum
high oleic sunflower
hydrogenated cottonseed oil
invert sugar
leavening
Full Ingredient List
powdered sugar, liquid sucrose, sugar, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), palm oil, eggs, peanuts, margarine (palm oil, water, soybean oil, salt, mono- and diglycerides, colored with annatto, calcium disodium edta added as preservative, artificial flavor, vitamin a palmitate added), peanut butter (peanuts, dextrose, hydrogenated cottonseed and rapeseed oil, salt), canola oil, soybean oil, water, corn syrup, contains 2% or less of: blue lake 2, cellulose gum, citric acid, cocoa processed with alkali, corn flour, cornstarch, dark chocolate flavored drizzle (sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, cocoa powder processed with alkali, buttermilk, cocoa powder, datem, milkfat, hydrogenated palm oil, sorbitan monostearate, soy lecithin, polysorbate 60, natural and artificial flavor), dextrose, egg whites, enzymes, food starch-modified, glycerin, guar gum, high oleic sunflower and/or canola oil, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, invert sugar, leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate, sodium acid pyrophosphate), medium chain triglycerides, milk chocolate peanut butter cup (milk chocolate [sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate, milk, soy lecithin, natural flavor], sugar, peanut butter [peanuts, salt], palm kernel oil, partially defatted peanut flour, nonfat milk, salt, soy lecithin), mono- and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavor, nonfat milk, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, polysorbate 60, polysorbate 80, potassium sorbate and sodium propionate and sorbic acid (preservatives), propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids, propylene glycol monostearate, red lake 40, salt, sodium stearoyl lactylate, sorbitol, soy flour, soy lecithin, whey, xanthan gum, yellow lake 5, yellow lake 6.
UPC
029519236755
Created by
Steve