IS IT VEGAN?
Is DAWN FOOD PRODUCTS, INC., PREMIUM VALENTINE CAKE, CHOCOLATE FUDGE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
palm oil
eggs
cocoa
alkali
canola oil
soybean oil
invert sugar
cellulose gum
citric acid
corn syrup
cornstarch
hydrogenated palm kernel oil
buttermilk
cocoa powder
milkfat
hydrogenated palm oil
sorbitan monostearate
soy lecithin
polysorbate 60
natural and artificial flavor
dextrose
egg whites
food starch-modified
glycerin
guar gum
baking soda
monocalcium phosphate
sodium acid pyrophosphate
cocoa butter
unsweetened chocolate
milk
lactose
butteroil
pgpr
natural flavor
mono- and diglycerides
nonfat milk
polysorbate 80
potassium sorbate
sodium propionate
sorbic acid
propylene glycol
propylene glycol mono- and diesters of f
Full Ingredient List
sugar, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, palm oil, eggs, cocoa processed with alkali, canola oil, soybean oil, invert sugar, contains 2% or less of: cellulose gum, citric acid, corn syrup, cornstarch, dark chocolate flavored snaps (sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, cocoa with alkali, buttermilk, cocoa powder, milkfat, hydrogenated palm oil, sorbitan monostearate, soy lecithin, polysorbate 60, natural and artificial flavor), dextrose, egg whites, food starch-modified, glycerin, guar gum, leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate, sodium acid pyrophosphate), milk chocolate heart decoration (sugar, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate, milk, lactose, butteroil, soy lecithin, pgpr, natural flavor), mono- and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavor, nonfat milk, polysorbate 60, polysorbate 80, preservatives (potassium sorbate, sodium propionate, sorbic acid), propylene glycol, propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids, red 40, salt, semisweet chocolate curls (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, butteroil, soy lecithin, natural flavor), soy flour, soy lecithin, unsweetened chocolate, whey, xanthan gum, yellow corn flour.
UPC
029519243647
Created by
Steve