IS IT VEGAN?

Is DAWN FOOD PRODUCTS, INC., TRIPLE LAYER ITALIAN CREME CAKE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

powdered sugar sugar flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid pasteurized milk and cream cheese culture salt carob bean gum eggs coconut water propylene glycol sodium metabisulfite egg whites palm oil soybean oil invert sugar walnuts arabic gum beta-carotene cellulose gum citric acid corn flour corn syrup cornstarch datem dextrose food starch-modified guar gum high oleic sunflower canola oil hydrogenated cottonseed oil baking soda monocalcium phosphate sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium aluminum phosphate maltodextrin mono- and diglycerides natural and artificial flavor nonfat milk pecans polyglycerol esters of fatty acids polysorbate 60 potassium sorbate and sodium propionate propylene glycol alginate propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids sodium stearoyl lacty

Full Ingredient List

powdered sugar, sugar, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum), eggs, coconut (coconut, sugar, water, propylene glycol, salt, sodium metabisulfite [preservative]), egg whites, palm oil, soybean oil, invert sugar, water, walnuts, contains 2% or less of: arabic gum, beta-carotene (color), cellulose gum, citric acid, corn flour, corn syrup, cornstarch, datem, dextrose, food starch-modified, guar gum, high oleic sunflower and/or canola oil, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate), maltodextrin, mono- and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavor, nonfat milk, pecans, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, polysorbate 60, potassium sorbate and sodium propionate (preservatives), propylene glycol alginate, propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids, salt, sodium stearoyl lactylate, sorbitol, soy flour, soy lecithin, whey, xanthan gum.

UPC

029519233846
Created by Steve