IS IT VEGAN?
Is DAWN FOOD PRODUCTS, TRIPLE LAYER CARROT CAKE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
powdered sugar
sugar
flour niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
soybean oil
pasteurized milk and cream
cheese culture
salt
carob bean gum
carrots
egg whites
palm oil
eggs
pineapple
pineapple juice
dextrose
water
walnuts
arabic gum
beta-carotene
caramel color
cinnamon
citric acid
corn flour
corn oil
corn syrup
cornstarch
datem
egg yolks
enzymes
food starch-modified
glycerin
guar gum
high oleic sunflower
canola oil
hydrogenated cottonseed oil
invert sugar
baking soda
sodium acid pyrophosphate
sodium aluminum phosphate
maltodextrin
mono- and diglycerides
natural and artificial flavor
nonfat milk
cocoa butter
milk
whey
lactose
soy flour
soy lecithin
natural flavor
paprika extract
pecans
polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
polysorbate 60
polysorbate 80
potassium sorbate and sodium p
Full Ingredient List
powdered sugar, sugar, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum), carrots, egg whites, palm oil, eggs, pineapple (pineapple, pineapple juice), dextrose, water, walnuts, contains 2% or less of: arabic gum, beta-carotene (color), caramel color, cinnamon, citric acid, corn flour, corn oil, corn syrup, cornstarch, datem, egg yolks, enzymes, food starch-modified, glycerin, guar gum, high oleic sunflower and/or canola oil, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, invert sugar, leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate), maltodextrin, mono- and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavor, nonfat milk, orange chocolate shavings (sugar, cocoa butter, milk, whey, lactose, soy flour, soy lecithin, natural flavor, paprika extract [color]), pecans, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, polysorbate 60, polysorbate 80, potassium sorbate and sodium propionate (preservatives), propylene glycol alginate, salt, sorbitol, soy lecithin, xanthan gum.
UPC
029519233860
Created by
Steve