IS IT VEGAN?
Is DAWN FOODS, COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
interesterified soybean oil
hydrogenated cottonseed oil
water
salt mono- and diglycerides
soy lecithin
sodium benzoate as preservative
artificial flavor
beta carotene as color
vitamin a palmitate
sugar
chocolate liquor
cocoa butter
natural flavor
brown sugar
rice flour
rice starch
eggs
food starch-modified
invert sugar
brown rice flour
salt
baking soda
sodium acid pyrophosphate
monocalcium phosphate
natural flavors
corn starch
maltodextrin
glycerin
arabic gum
annatto
turmeric
Full Ingredient List
margarine (interesterified soybean oil, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, water, salt mono- and diglycerides, soy lecithin, sodium benzoate as preservative, artificial flavor, beta carotene as color, vitamin a palmitate), semisweet chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural flavor), brown sugar, sugar, rice flour, rice starch, eggs, food starch-modified, water, invert sugar, brown rice flour, salt, leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate, monocalcium phosphate), natural flavors, corn starch, maltodextrin, glycerin, arabic gum, annatto (as color), turmeric (as color).
UPC
029519229955
Created by
Steve