IS IT VEGAN?

Is DAWN FOODS, GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL , RAISIN vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

interesterified soybean oil hydrogenated cottonseed oil water salt mono- and diglycerides soy lecithin sodium benzoate as preservative artificial flavor beta carotene as color vitamin a palmitate brown sugar raisins rolled oats sugar rice flour rice starch eggs food starch-modified invert sugar molasses brown rice flour baking soda sodium acid pyrophosphate monocalcium phosphate spice natural flavors maltodextrin corn starch glycerin arabic gum annatto turmeric

Full Ingredient List

margarine (interesterified soybean oil, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, water, salt, mono- and diglycerides, soy lecithin, sodium benzoate as preservative, artificial flavor, beta carotene as color, vitamin a palmitate), brown sugar, raisins, rolled oats, sugar, rice flour, rice starch, eggs, food starch-modified, water, invert sugar, molasses, brown rice flour, salt, leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate, monocalcium phosphate), spice, natural flavors, maltodextrin, corn starch, glycerin, arabic gum, annatto (as color), turmeric (as color).

UPC

029519230012
Created by Steve