IS IT VEGAN?
Is DAWN FOODS, GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL , RAISIN vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
interesterified soybean oil
hydrogenated cottonseed oil
water
salt
mono- and diglycerides
soy lecithin
sodium benzoate as preservative
artificial flavor
beta carotene as color
vitamin a palmitate
brown sugar
raisins
rolled oats
sugar
rice flour
rice starch
eggs
food starch-modified
invert sugar
molasses
brown rice flour
baking soda
sodium acid pyrophosphate
monocalcium phosphate
spice
natural flavors
maltodextrin
corn starch
glycerin
arabic gum
annatto
turmeric
Full Ingredient List
margarine (interesterified soybean oil, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, water, salt, mono- and diglycerides, soy lecithin, sodium benzoate as preservative, artificial flavor, beta carotene as color, vitamin a palmitate), brown sugar, raisins, rolled oats, sugar, rice flour, rice starch, eggs, food starch-modified, water, invert sugar, molasses, brown rice flour, salt, leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate, monocalcium phosphate), spice, natural flavors, maltodextrin, corn starch, glycerin, arabic gum, annatto (as color), turmeric (as color).
UPC
029519230012
Created by
Steve