IS IT VEGAN?

Is DAWN FOODS, GLUTEN FREE MUFFINS, BANANA NUT vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar rice flour eggs soybean oil water ascorbic acid walnuts food starch-modified whey sodium acid pyrophosphate baking soda potato starch natural and artificial flavors salt monoglycerides xanthan gum sodium propionate and potassium sorbate hydroxylated soy lecithin sodium stearoyl lactylate maltodextrin caramel color triglycerides corn syrup solids corn oil

Full Ingredient List

sugar, rice flour, eggs, soybean oil, water, banana puree (with ascorbic acid), walnuts, food starch-modified, whey, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda), potato starch, natural and artificial flavors, salt, monoglycerides, xanthan gum, sodium propionate and potassium sorbate (as preservatives), hydroxylated soy lecithin, sodium stearoyl lactylate, maltodextrin, caramel color, triglycerides, corn syrup solids, corn oil.

UPC

029519229856
Created by Steve