IS IT VEGAN?
Is DAWN FOODS, MUFFINS, BANANA NUT vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
rice flour
eggs
soybean oil
water
ascorbic acid
walnuts
food starch-modified
whey
sodium acid pyrophosphate
baking soda
potato starch
natural and artificial flavors
salt
monoglycerides
xanthan gum
sodium propionate and potassium sorbate
hydroxylated soy lecithin
sodium stearoyl lactylate
maltodextrin
caramel color
triglycerides
corn syrup solids
corn oil
Full Ingredient List
sugar, rice flour, eggs, soybean oil, water, banana puree (with ascorbic acid), walnuts, food starch-modified, whey, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda), potato starch, natural and artificial flavors, salt, monoglycerides, xanthan gum, sodium propionate and potassium sorbate (as preservatives), hydroxylated soy lecithin, sodium stearoyl lactylate, maltodextrin, caramel color, triglycerides, corn syrup solids, corn oil.
UPC
029519229917
Created by
Steve