IS IT VEGAN?

Is DBL MUFFIN vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar rice flour eggs chocolate liquor cocoa butter dextrose soy lecithin vanilla soybean oil water cocoa alkali food starch-modified whey natural and artificial flavor potato starch sodium acid pyrophosphate baking soda salt monoglycerides sodium propionate and potassium sorbate xanthan gum hydroxylated soy lecithin sodium stearoyl lactylate maltodextrin

Full Ingredient List

sugar, rice flour, eggs, chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, dextrose, soy lecithin, vanilla), soybean oil, water, cocoa processed with alkali, food starch-modified, whey, natural and artificial flavor, potato starch, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda), salt, monoglycerides, sodium propionate and potassium sorbate (as preservatives), xanthan gum, hydroxylated soy lecithin, sodium stearoyl lactylate, maltodextrin.

UPC

029519229870
Created by Steve