IS IT VEGAN?
Is DDA, SWEETENED COCONUT FLAKE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
desicated coconut
sugar water
propylene glycol and salt
sodium metabisulfite added as preservative
Full Ingredient List
desicated coconut processed with sugar water, propylene glycol and salt. sodium metabisulfite added as preservative
UPC
029519052102
Created by
Steve