IS IT VEGAN?

Is DDA, SWEETENED COCONUT FLAKE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

desicated coconut sugar water propylene glycol and salt sodium metabisulfite added as preservative

Full Ingredient List

desicated coconut processed with sugar water, propylene glycol and salt. sodium metabisulfite added as preservative

UPC

029519052102
Created by Steve