IS IT VEGAN?

Is DE WAFELBAKKERS, PANCAKES, CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour malted barley flour ferrous sulfate niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water buttermilk sugar chocolate cocoa butter dextrose alkali soy lecithin artificial flavor high fructose corn syrup soy lecithin canola oil eggs salt sodium bicarbonate sodium acid pyrophosphate monocalcium phosphate mono- and diglycerides dicalcium phosphate vitamin a palmitate niacinamide cyanocobalamin pyridoxine hydrochloride thiamin hydrochloride

Full Ingredient List

enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, ferrous sulfate, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, buttermilk, semisweet chocolate (sugar, chocolate, cocoa, butter, dextrose, chocolate processed with alkali, soy lecithin, artificial flavor), high fructose corn syrup, sugar, soy and/or canola oil, eggs, salt, leavening (sodium bicarbonate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, monocalcium phosphate), mono- and diglycerides, dicalcium phosphate, vitamin a palmitate, niacinamide, reduced iron, cyanocobalamin (vitamin b12), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6), thiamin hydrochloride (vitamin b1), riboflavin (vitamin b2).

UPC

08160418
Created by Steve