IS IT VEGAN?
Is DECADENT CHOCOLATE CAKE, CHOCOLATE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
dextrose
eggs
cocoa
alkali
palm oil
canola oil
soybean oil
unsweetened chocolate
cocoa butter
butteroil
soy lecithin
natural flavor
invert sugar
cellulose gum
citric acid
corn syrup
cornstarch
hydrogenated palm kernel oil
alkail
buttermilk
cocoa powder
hydrogenated palm oil
sorbitan monostearate
polysorbate 60
natural and artificial flavor
defatted soy flour
egg whites
food starch-modified
glycerin
guar gum
baking soda
monocalcium phosphate
sodium acid pyrophosphate
mono- and diglycerides
nonfat milk
polysorbate 80
potassium sorbate
sodium propionate
sorbic acid
propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids
Full Ingredient List
sugar, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, dextrose, eggs, cocoa processed with alkali, palm oil, canola oil, soybean oil, semisweet chocolate flakes (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, butteroil, soy lecithin, natural flavor), invert sugar, contains 2% or less of: cellulose gum, citric acid, corn syrup, cornstarch, dark chocolate flavored drizzle (sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, cocoa processed with alkail, buttermilk, cocoa powder, butteroil, hydrogenated palm oil, sorbitan monostearate, soy lecithin, polysorbate 60, natural and artificial flavor), defatted soy flour, egg whites, food starch-modified, glycerin, guar gum, leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate, sodium acid pyrophosphate), mono- and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavor, nonfat milk, polysorbate 60, polysorbate 80, preservatives (potassium sorbate, sodium propionate, sorbic acid), propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids, salt, soy lecithin, whey, xanthan gum, yellow corn flour.
UPC
029519258085
Created by
Steve