IS IT VEGAN?

Is DECORATING ICING GREEN vegan?

Maybe, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar palm oil sunflower oil hydrogenated cottonseed oil mono- and diglycerides polysorbate 60 water corn syrup modified cornstarch salt cornstarch natural and artificial flavor potassium sorbate yellow 5 lake blue 1 lake citric acid rosemary extract tocopherols

Full Ingredient List

sugar, vegetable shortening (palm oil, sunflower oil, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, mono- and diglycerides, polysorbate 60), water, corn syrup, modified cornstarch, salt, cornstarch, natural and artificial flavor, potassium sorbate (preservative), yellow 5 lake, blue 1 lake, citric acid (preservative), sunflower oil, rosemary extract, tocopherols (preservative).

UPC

078742198354
Created by Steve