IS IT VEGAN?

Is DECORATING ICING vegan?

Maybe, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar palm oil sunflower oil hydrogenated cottonseed oil mono- and diglycerides polysorbate 60 water corn syrup modified cornstarch blue 1 lake titanium dioxide salt cornstarch natural and artificial flavor potassium sorbate citric acid red 3 rosemary extract tocopherols

Full Ingredient List

sugar, vegetable shortening (palm oil, sunflower oil, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, mono- and diglycerides, polysorbate 60), water, corn syrup, modified cornstarch, blue 1 lake, titanium dioxide (color), salt, cornstarch, natural and artificial flavor, potassium sorbate (preservative), citric acid (preservative), red 3, sunflower oil, rosemary extract, tocopherols (preservative).

UPC

078742162485
Created by Steve