IS IT VEGAN?
Is DECORATING ICING WHITE vegan?
Maybe, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
palm oil
sunflower oil
hydrogenated cottonseed oil
mono- and diglycerides
polysorbate 60
water
corn syrup
modified cornstarch
titanium dioxide
salt
cornstarch
natural and artificial flavor
potassium sorbate
citric acid
rosemary extract
tocopherols
Full Ingredient List
sugar, vegetable shortening (palm oil, sunflower oil, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, mono- and diglycerides, polysorbate 60), water, corn syrup, modified cornstarch, titanium dioxide (color), salt, cornstarch, natural and artificial flavor, potassium sorbate (preservative), citric acid (preservative), sunflower oil, rosemary extract, tocopherols (preservative).
UPC
078742198347
Created by
Steve