IS IT VEGAN?
Is DEL MONTE, FRUIT BURST, SQUEEZABLE FRUIT, STRAWBERRY vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pear puree concentrate
water
pear juice concentrate
strawberry puree concentrate
natural flavor
carmine
ascorbic acid
malic acid
Full Ingredient List
pear puree (pear puree concentrate, water), pear juice (pear juice concentrate, water), strawberry puree (strawberry puree concentrate, water), natural flavor, carmine, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), malic acid.
UPC
02403100
Created by
Steve