IS IT VEGAN?

Is DELI AMERICAN CHEESE PRODUCT SLICES, AMERICAN vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cultured pasteurized milk and skim milk buttermilk milkfat salt less than of sodium and potassium phosphates tricalcium phosphate milk protein concentrate lactic acid sorbic acid apo-carotenal and beta-carotene colori enzymes

Full Ingredient List

cultured pasteurized milk and skim milk, buttermilk, milkfat, salt contains less than 2% of sodium and potassium phosphates, tricalcium phosphate milk protein concentrate, lactic acid, sorbic acid (preservative), apo-carotenal and beta-carotene colori enzymes.

UPC

034500446433
Created by Steve