IS IT VEGAN?

Is DELI AMERICAN THIN CHEESE SLICES, AMERICAN vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cultured pasteurized milk and skim milk buttermilk milkfat tricalcium phosphate salt sodium and potassium phosphates milk protein concentrate lactic acid sorbic acid enzymes

Full Ingredient List

cultured pasteurized milk and skim milk, buttermilk, milkfat, tricalcium phosphate, salt, contains less than 2% of sodium and potassium phosphates, milk protein concentrate, lactic acid, sorbic acid (preservative), enzymes.

UPC

034500446884
Created by Steve