IS IT VEGAN?

Is DELI RECIPES SPINACH ARTICHOKE DIP TENDER SPINACH & ARTICHOKES, SOUR CREAM, REAL MAYONNAISE, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN & CREAM CHEESE, SPINACH ARTICHOKE DIP vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

spinach soybean oil water distilled vinegar egg yolks whole eggs sugar salt spices citric acid lemon juice concentrate cultured cream nonfat dry milk gelatin pasteurized milk cheese culture enzymes natamycin neufchatel cheese pasteurized milk cream carob bean gum artichokes milk rennet onion powder dehydrated garlic black pepper parsley guar gum spices maltodextrin whey solids natural parmesan cheese flavor modified corn starch dehydrated onion garlic potassium sorbate

Full Ingredient List

spinach, mayonnaise (soybean oil, water, distilled vinegar, egg yolks, whole eggs, sugar, salt, spices, citric acid, lemon juice concentrate), sour cream (cultured cream, nonfat dry milk, gelatin), water, mozzarella cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor]), neufchatel cheese (pasteurized milk & cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum, artichokes (artichokes, water, salt, citric acid), parmesan cheese (milk, rennet, salt), seasoning (salt, onion powder, dehydrated garlic, black pepper, parsley, guar gum, spice), parmesan cheese flavor (maltodextrin, whey solids, natural parmesan cheese flavor, salt), modified corn starch, soybean oil, dehydrated onion & garlic, potassium sorbate (maintains freshness), spice.

UPC

026971500028
Created by Steve