IS IT VEGAN?

Is DELICIOUS CAKES, QUARTER SHEET CAKE WITH BALLOONS, GOLD CAKE, WHITE BUTTERCREME ICING vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

powdered sugar sugar flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid eggs palm oil canola oil water egg whites soybean oil invert sugar monocalcium phosphate diglycerides nonfat milk propylene glycol mono diesters of fatty acids food starch-modified baking soda sodium aluminum phosphate monocalcium phosphate sodium acid pyrophosphate dextrose salt whey soy flour potassium sorbate and sodium propionate and sorbic acid soy lecithin corn flour corn syrup polysorbate 60 corn starch xanthan gum sodium stearoyl lactylate natural and artificial flavor rice flour cellulose gum partially hydrogenated cottonseed and soybean oil citric acid guar gum carrageenan confectioner's glaze yellow 5 blue 1 lake blue 1 yellow 6 lake yellow 6 blue 2 lake red 40 tragacanth gum arabic gum corn oil beta carotene glycerin tartaric acid sorbitol alpha tocopherol as preservative

Full Ingredient List

powdered sugar, sugar, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), eggs, palm oil, canola oil, water, egg whites, soybean oil, invert sugar, mono & diglycerides, nonfat milk, propylene glycol mono & diesters of fatty acids, food starch-modified, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate, sodium acid pyrophosphate), dextrose, salt, whey, soy flour, potassium sorbate and sodium propionate and sorbic acid (preservatives), soy lecithin, corn flour, corn syrup, polysorbate 60, corn starch, xanthan gum, polysorbate 60, sodium stearoyl lactylate, natural and artificial flavor, rice flour, cellulose gum, partially hydrogenated cottonseed and soybean oil, citric acid, guar gum, carrageenan, confectioner's glaze, yellow 5, blue 1 lake, blue 1, yellow 6 lake, yellow 6, blue 2 lake, red 40, tragacanth gum, arabic gum, corn oil, beta carotene (color), glycerin, tartaric acid, sorbitol alpha tocopherol as preservative

UPC

029519219345
Created by Steve