IS IT VEGAN?
Is DELICIOUS CAKES, QUARTER SHEET CAKE WITH BALLOONS, GOLD CAKE, WHITE BUTTERCREME ICING vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
powdered sugar
sugar
flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
eggs
palm oil
canola oil
water
egg whites
soybean oil
invert sugar
monocalcium phosphate
diglycerides
nonfat milk
propylene glycol mono
diesters of fatty acids
food starch-modified
baking soda
sodium aluminum phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
sodium acid pyrophosphate
dextrose
salt
whey
soy flour
potassium sorbate and sodium propionate and sorbic acid
soy lecithin
corn flour
corn syrup
polysorbate 60
corn starch
xanthan gum
sodium stearoyl lactylate
natural and artificial flavor
rice flour
cellulose gum
partially hydrogenated cottonseed and soybean oil
citric acid
guar gum
carrageenan
confectioner's glaze
yellow 5
blue 1 lake
blue 1
yellow 6 lake
yellow 6
blue 2 lake
red 40
tragacanth gum
arabic gum
corn oil
beta carotene
glycerin
tartaric acid
sorbitol alpha tocopherol as preservative
Full Ingredient List
powdered sugar, sugar, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), eggs, palm oil, canola oil, water, egg whites, soybean oil, invert sugar, mono & diglycerides, nonfat milk, propylene glycol mono & diesters of fatty acids, food starch-modified, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate, sodium acid pyrophosphate), dextrose, salt, whey, soy flour, potassium sorbate and sodium propionate and sorbic acid (preservatives), soy lecithin, corn flour, corn syrup, polysorbate 60, corn starch, xanthan gum, polysorbate 60, sodium stearoyl lactylate, natural and artificial flavor, rice flour, cellulose gum, partially hydrogenated cottonseed and soybean oil, citric acid, guar gum, carrageenan, confectioner's glaze, yellow 5, blue 1 lake, blue 1, yellow 6 lake, yellow 6, blue 2 lake, red 40, tragacanth gum, arabic gum, corn oil, beta carotene (color), glycerin, tartaric acid, sorbitol alpha tocopherol as preservative
UPC
029519219345
Created by
Steve