IS IT VEGAN?

Is DELICIOUS CHOCOLATE FUDGE COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE TOPPED WITH CRUSHED PEPPERMINT CANDY CANE, DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT FUDGE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar chocolate cocoa butter soy lecithin natural vanilla extract corn syrup milk high fructose corn syrup palm oil cocoa alkali hydrogenated palm kernel oil and cottonseed oil natural and artificial flavoring salt egg white milk whey citric acid skim milk cane sugar rice syrup coconut oil beet color natural flavor vegetable juice and paprika oleoresin added

Full Ingredient List

dark sweet chocolate (sugar; chocolate; cocoa butter; soy lecithin; natural vanilla extract), sugar, corn syrup, milk, milk chocolate (sugar; cocoa butter; milk; chocolate; soy lecithin; natural vanilla extract), high fructose corn syrup, palm oil. contains 2% or less of: cocoa processed with alkali, hydrogenated palm kernel oil and cottonseed oil, natural and artificial flavoring, salt, egg white, milk whey, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), citric acid, skim milk, peppermint candy (cane sugar; rice syrup; coconut oil; beet color; soy lecithin; natural flavor), vegetable juice and paprika oleoresin added for color.

UPC

041761103036
Created by Steve