IS IT VEGAN?

Is DELIGHT BITES MULTI-GRAIN SNACKS, CARAMEL SEA SALT vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

whole wheat flour high oleic sunflower oil wheat starch corn flour sugar whole rice flour rice flour potato starch whole barley flour maltodextrin whole oat flour salt caramelized sugar sea salt modified corn starch corn syrup solids natural and artificial flavors

Full Ingredient List

whole wheat flour, high oleic sunflower oil, wheat starch, corn flour, sugar, whole rice flour, rice flour, potato starch, whole barley flour, less than 2% of: maltodextrin, whole oat flour, salt, caramelized sugar, sea salt, modified corn starch, corn syrup solids, natural and artificial flavors.

UPC

075436703979
Created by Steve