IS IT VEGAN?
Is DELIGHT BITES MULTI-GRAIN SNACKS, CINNAMON & BROWN SUGAR vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
whole wheat flour
high oleic sunflower oil
wheat starch
corn flour
fructose
whole rice flour
sugar
rice flour
potato starch
whole barley flour
caramelized sugar
salt
whole oat flour
spices
natural and artificial flavors
Full Ingredient List
whole wheat flour, high oleic sunflower oil, wheat starch, corn flour, fructose, whole rice flour, sugar, rice flour, potato starch, whole barley flour, potato starch, whole barley flour, less than 2% of: caramelized sugar, salt, whole oat flour, spices, natural and artificial flavors.
UPC
075436703955
Created by
Steve