IS IT VEGAN?

Is DELUXE MACARONI & CHEESE DINNER vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin ferrous sulfate thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water pasteurized milk cheese culture salt enzymes canola oil whey non-fat dry milk natural flavors sodium phosphate beta carotene paprika extract sodium alginate mono and diglycerides lactic acid sorbic acid xanthan gum

Full Ingredient List

enriched macaroni (wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), cheese sauce (water, cheddar cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], canola oil, whey, non-fat dry milk, natural flavors, salt, sodium phosphate, contains 2% or less of: colors added [beta carotene, paprika extract], sodium alginate, mono and diglycerides, lactic acid, sorbic acid [to preserve freshness], xanthan gum).

UPC

021600103762
Created by Steve