IS IT VEGAN?

Is DELUXE SHELLS AND FOUR CHEESE PASTA DINNER vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin ferrous sulfate thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water canola oil whey cheddar monterey jack parmesan pasteurized milk cheese culture salt enzymes natural flavors maltodextrin non-fat dry milk sodium phosphate beta carotene paprika extract yeast extract sodium alginate mono and diglycerides lactic acid glucono delta lactone xanthan gum sorbic acid to preserve freshness cream

Full Ingredient List

enriched macaroni product (wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), cheese sauce (water, canola oil, whey, cheese [cheddar, monterey jack, parmesan, romano {pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes}], natural flavors, maltodextrin, non-fat dry milk, salt, sodium phosphate, contains 2% or less of: color added [beta carotene, paprika extract], yeast extract, sodium alginate, mono and diglycerides, lactic acid, glucono delta lactone, xanthan gum, sorbic acid to preserve freshness, cream).

UPC

021600103915
Created by Steve