IS IT VEGAN?

Are DENNISONS Chili With Beans vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

prepared pinto beans beef pork water tomato puree defatted soy flour modified corn starch salt chili pepper soy protein concentrate spices garlic powder onion powder caramel color gum arabic flavoring soy

Full Ingredient List

prepared pinto beans, meat ingredients (beef, pork), water, tomatoes (water, tomato puree), contains less than 2% of: defatted soy flour, modified corn starch, salt, chili pepper, soy protein concentrate, spices, garlic powder, onion powder, caramel color, gum arabic, flavoring. contains: soy.

UPC

00064144021154
Created by Steve