IS IT VEGAN?

Are DESERT ASSORTMENT JELLY CANDIES vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pure cane sugar fresh fruit juices or concentrate corn syrup tequila triple sec natural fruit extracts citrus pectin citric acid sodium citrate yellow 5 blue 1

Full Ingredient List

candies may contain all or some of the following: pure cane sugar, fresh fruit juices or concentrate, corn syrup, tequila, triple sec, natural fruit extracts, citrus pectin, citric acid, sodium citrate, yellow 5, blue 1.

UPC

794949005805
Created by Steve