IS IT VEGAN?
Are DESERT ASSORTMENT JELLY CANDIES vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pure cane sugar
fresh fruit juices or concentrate
corn syrup
tequila
triple sec
natural fruit extracts
citrus pectin
citric acid
sodium citrate
yellow 5
blue 1
Full Ingredient List
candies may contain all or some of the following: pure cane sugar, fresh fruit juices or concentrate, corn syrup, tequila, triple sec, natural fruit extracts, citrus pectin, citric acid, sodium citrate, yellow 5, blue 1.
UPC
794949005805
Created by
Steve