IS IT VEGAN?
Is DESERT PEPPER, BBQ SAUCE, MEDIUM SPICY vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
tomato paste
brown sugar
molasses
distilled vinegar
dehydrated onion
salt
sugar
caramel color
malic acid
citric acid
onion
garlic
arabic
xanthan
guar
cellulose
dextrose
spices
chili pepper
spice extractives
smoke flavor
hydrolyzed corn protein
fructose
corn starch
onion powder
whey
beef broth
natural flavor
beef fat and citric acid
dehydrated garlic
liquid hickory smoke
chipotle pepper
Full Ingredient List
water, tomato paste, brown sugar, molasses, distilled vinegar, dehydrated onion, salt, worcestershire sauce (water, distilled vinegar, salt, sugar, caramel color, malic acid, molasses, citric acid, onion, garlic, food gums [arabic, xanthan, guar, cellulose], dextrose, spices, chili pepper, spice extractives, smoke flavor), spices, beef base (flavor enhancer [hydrolyzed corn protein, salt, caramel color], fructose, corn starch, onion powder, whey [milk], beef broth, natural flavor, beef fat and citric acid), dehydrated garlic, liquid hickory smoke, chipotle pepper, citric acid.
UPC
719212106003
Created by
Steve