IS IT VEGAN?
Is DESERT PEPPER TRADING COMPANY, ALL NATURAL SWEET & STICKY BBQ SAUCE, HONEY PECAN vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
tomato paste
brown sugar
molasses
dehydrated onion
vinegar
mustard seed
salt
turmeric
paprika
distilled vinegar
sugar
caramel color
malic acid
citric acid
onion
garlic
arabic xanthan
guar
cellulose
dextrose
spices
chili pepper
spice extractives
smoke flavor
soy sauce
apple cider vinegar
honey
dehydrated garlic
dehydrated orange peel
pecan meal
bourbon
Full Ingredient List
water, tomato paste, brown sugar, molasses, dehydrated onion, mustard (vinegar, water, mustard seed, salt, turmeric, paprika), worcestershire sauce (water, distilled vinegar, salt, sugar, caramel color, malic acid, molasses, citric acid, onion, garlic, food gums [arabic xanthan, guar, cellulose], dextrose, spices, chili pepper, spice extractives, smoke flavor), soy sauce, apple cider vinegar, salt, honey, spices, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated orange peel, pecan meal, bourbon.
UPC
719212106027
Created by
Steve