IS IT VEGAN?

Is DESERT PEPPER TRADING COMPANY, ALL NATURAL SWEET & STICKY BBQ SAUCE, HONEY PECAN vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water tomato paste brown sugar molasses dehydrated onion vinegar mustard seed salt turmeric paprika distilled vinegar sugar caramel color malic acid citric acid onion garlic arabic xanthan guar cellulose dextrose spices chili pepper spice extractives smoke flavor soy sauce apple cider vinegar honey dehydrated garlic dehydrated orange peel pecan meal bourbon

Full Ingredient List

water, tomato paste, brown sugar, molasses, dehydrated onion, mustard (vinegar, water, mustard seed, salt, turmeric, paprika), worcestershire sauce (water, distilled vinegar, salt, sugar, caramel color, malic acid, molasses, citric acid, onion, garlic, food gums [arabic xanthan, guar, cellulose], dextrose, spices, chili pepper, spice extractives, smoke flavor), soy sauce, apple cider vinegar, salt, honey, spices, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated orange peel, pecan meal, bourbon.

UPC

719212106027
Created by Steve