IS IT VEGAN?
Is DESIGNER COOKIE KIT vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
bleached wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin and folic acid
sugar
shortening
natural flavor
egg whites
sodium acid pyrophosphate
sodium bicarbonate
corn starch
monocalcium phosphate
salt
ammonium carbonate
bicarbonate of soda
water
corn syrup
artificial flavor
citric acid
color
fd&c red 40
fd&c yellow 5
dextrose
agar-agar
locust bean
maltodextrin
mono and diglycerides
potassium sorbate
fd&c yellow 6
carnauba wax
confectioner's glaze
hydroxypropyl methylcellulose
propylene glycol
mica
titanium dioxide
fd&c blue 1
powdered egg whites
cornstarch
cream of tartar
fd&c red 3
titanium dioxide
Full Ingredient List
cookie ingredients: enriched bleached flour (bleached wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin and folic acid), sugar, shortening (interesterified soybean oil), natural flavor, egg whites, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate), salt, ammonium carbonate, bicarbonate of soda. royal icing ingredients: sugar, water, corn syrup. contains less than 2% of: artificial flavor, citric acid, color added, fd&c red 40, fd&c yellow 5, dextrose, gums (agar-agar, locust bean), maltodextrin, mono and diglycerides, potassium sorbate (preservative). orange glittery sugar: sugar, fd&c yellow 6, carnauba wax, confectioner's glaze, hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, propylene glycol, mica, titanium dioxide, fd&c yellow 5, fd&c red 40, fd&c blue 1. royal icing leaves: sugar, powdered egg whites, cornstarch, water, cream of tartar, fd&c red 3, fd&c red 40, fd&c blue 1, fd&c yellow 5. glittery gold dust: hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, propylene glycol, mica, titanium dioxide, fd&c yellow 5, fd&c red 40, fd&c yellow 6, fd&c blue 1.
UPC
852716007640
Created by
Steve