IS IT VEGAN?
Is DESIGNER COOKIE KIT vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
enriched wheat flour
non-hydrogenated palm oil shortening
sugar
powdered sugar
corn starch
powdered egg whites
natural flavors
salt
natural flavor
titanium dioxide
gum arabic
potassium sorbate
sodium benzoate
citric acid
cream of tartar
carnauba wax
confectioner's glaze
yellow 5
blue 1
hydroxypropyl methylcellulose
propylene glycol
mica
red 40
yellow 6
blue 2
tapioca starch
triacetin
glycerin
sorbitan stearate
polysorbate 80
tylose
red 3
Full Ingredient List
cookie ingredients: enriched wheat flour, non-hydrogenated palm oil shortening, sugar, powdered sugar, corn starch, powdered egg whites, natural flavors, salt. cookie icing ingredients: powdered sugar, sugar, powdered egg whites, natural flavor, titanium dioxide, gum arabic, potassium sorbate (preservative), sodium benzoate, citric acid, cream of tartar. glittery sugar: sugar, carnauba wax, confectioner's glaze, yellow 5, blue 1, hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, propylene glycol, mica, titanium dioxide, red 40, yellow 6, blue 2, tapioca starch, triacetin, glycerin, sorbitan stearate, polysorbate 80. cookie accessories: sugar, powdered egg whites, corn starch, tylose, cream of tartar, red 40, red 3, yellow 5, blue 1, blue 2, yellow 6.
UPC
810007510170
Created by
Steve