IS IT VEGAN?
Is DESSERT CAKE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
powdered sugar
sugar
flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
palm oil
soybean oil
eggs
canola oil
cocoa
alkali
annatto
butter
caramel color
cellulose gum
chocolate liquor
citric acid
corn syrup
corn syrup solids
cornstarch
dextrose
egg whites
food starch - modified
glycerin
glyceryl - lacto esters of fatty acids
guar gum
invert sugar
baking soda
monocalcium phosphate
sodium acid pyrophosphate
sodium aluminum phosphate
medium chain triglycerides
modified cellulose
mono- and diglycerides
natural and artificial flavor
nonfat milk
partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil
polysorbate 60
polysorbate 80
potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate and sodium propionate
propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids
red 40
red lake 40
salt
semisweet chocolate
sugar
cocoa butter
butter oi
Full Ingredient List
powdered sugar, sugar, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, palm oil, soybean oil, eggs, canola oil, cocoa processed with alkali, contains 2% or less of: annatto (color), butter (pasteurized cream and salt), caramel color, cellulose gum, chocolate liquor, citric acid, corn syrup, corn syrup solids, cornstarch, dextrose, egg whites, food starch - modified, glycerin, glyceryl - lacto esters of fatty acids, guar gum, invert sugar, leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate), medium chain triglycerides, modified cellulose, mono- and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavor, nonfat milk, partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil, polysorbate 60, polysorbate 80, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate and sodium propionate (preservatives), propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids, red 40, red lake 40, salt, semisweet chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, butter oil, soy lecithin, natural vanilla), semisweet chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, anhydrous dextrose), sodium citrate, sodium stearoyl lactylate, sorbitan monostearate, sorbitan tristearate, soy flour, soy lecithin, whey, white and fuchsia chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, milk, whey, lactose, soy lecithin, natural flavor, beet root extract [color]), xanthan gum, yellow corn flour.
UPC
029519238124
Created by
Steve