IS IT VEGAN?

Is DESSERT CAKE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

powdered sugar sugar flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid palm oil soybean oil egg whites canola oil water cocoa alkali cocoa mass cocoa butter soy lecithin natural flavor eggs butter invert sugar partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil corn syrup solids corn syrup nonfat milk food starch-modified baking soda sodium aluminum phosphate monocalcium phosphate tetrasodium pyrophosphate salt mono- and diglycerides egg yolks cornstarch potassium sorbate and sodium propionate chocolate liquor glycerin milk whey butter oil dextrose corn flour caramel color natural and artificial flavor sorbitan monostearate xanthan gum sorbitan tristearate polysorbate go citric acid propylene

Full Ingredient List

powdered sugar, sugar, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), palm oil, soybean oil, egg whites, canola oil, water, cocoa processed with alkali, semisweet chocolate (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural flavor), eggs, butter (pasteurized cream and salt), invert sugar, partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil, corn syrup solids, corn syrup, nonfat milk, food starch-modified, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate, tetrasodium pyrophosphate), salt, mono- and diglycerides, egg yolks, cornstarch, potassium sorbate and sodium propionate (preservatives), chocolate liquor, nonfat milk, glycerin, white and semisweet chocolate square (sugar, cocoa butter, milk, chocolate liquor, whey, soy lecithin, butter oil, natural flavor), dextrose, corn flour, soy lecithin, caramel color, natural and artificial flavor, sorbitan monostearate, xanthan gum, sorbitan tristearate, polysorbate go, citric acid, propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids, polysorbate go, modified cellulose, sodium stearoyl lactylate, sodium citrate, annatto (color), calcium acetate, guar gum, red 40, blue 2, blue 1, yellow 5, yellow 6, red 3, sorbitol, cellulose gum, propylene glycol monostearate, soy flour.

UPC

029519231262
Created by Steve