IS IT VEGAN?
Is DESSERT CAKE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
powdered sugar
sugar
flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
palm oil
eggs
soybean oil
canola oil
egg whites
annatto
butter
caramel color
cellulose gum
citric acid
cocoa
alkali
corn syrup
corn syrup solids
cornstarch
dextrose
food starch - modified
glycerin
guar gum
invert sugar
baking soda
monocalcium phosphate
sodium acid pyrophosphate
sodium aluminum phosphate
modified cellulose
mono - and diglycerides
natural and artificial flavor
nonfat milk
partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil
polysorbate 60
polysorbate 80
potassium sorbate and sodium propionate
propylene glycol mono - and diesters of fatty acids
red 40
salt
semisweet and white chocolate square
sugar
cocoa butter
milk
unsweetened chocolate
whey
lactose
soy lecithin
butteroil
natural flavor
semisweet chocolate curls
sugar
unsweeten
Full Ingredient List
powdered sugar, sugar, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, palm oil, eggs, soybean oil, canola oil, egg whites, contains 2% or less of: annatto (color), butter (pasteurized cream and salt), caramel color, cellulose gum, citric acid, cocoa processed with alkali, corn syrup, corn syrup solids, cornstarch, dextrose, food starch - modified, glycerin, guar gum, invert sugar, leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate) modified cellulose, mono - and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavor, nonfat milk, partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil, polysorbate 60, polysorbate 80, potassium sorbate and sodium propionate (preservatives), propylene glycol mono - and diesters of fatty acids, red 40, salt, semisweet and white chocolate square (sugar, cocoa butter, milk, unsweetened chocolate, whey, lactose, soy lecithin, butteroil, natural flavor, semisweet chocolate curls (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, butteroil, soy lecithin, natural flavor), sodium citrate, sodium stearoyl lactylate, sorbitan monostearate, sorbitan tristearate, soy flour, soy lecithin, whey, xanthan gum, yellow corn flour.
UPC
029519238179
Created by
Steve