IS IT VEGAN?
Is DESSERT CAKE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
powdered sugar
sugar
flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
palm oil
soybean oil
egg whites
canola oil
water
cocoa
alkali
cocoa mass
cocoa butter
soy lecithin
natural flavor
eggs
butter
invert sugar
partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil
corn syrup solids
corn syrup
nonfat milk
food starch-modified
baking soda
sodium aluminum phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
tetrasodium pyrophosphate
salt
mono- and diglycerides
egg yolks
cornstarch
potassium sorbate and sodium propionate
chocolate liquor
glycerin
milk
whey
butter oil
dextrose
corn flour
caramel color
natural and artificial flavor
sorbitan monostearate
xanthan gum
sorbitan tristearate
polysorbate 60
citric acid
propylene
Full Ingredient List
powdered sugar, sugar, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), palm oil, soybean oil, egg whites, canola oil, water, cocoa processed with alkali, semisweet chocolate (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural flavor), eggs, butter (pasteurized cream and salt), invert sugar, partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil, corn syrup solids, corn syrup, nonfat milk, food starch-modified, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate, tetrasodium pyrophosphate), salt, mono- and diglycerides, egg yolks, cornstarch, potassium sorbate and sodium propionate (preservatives), chocolate liquor, nonfat milk, glycerin, white and semisweet chocolate square (sugar, cocoa butter, milk, chocolate liquor, whey, soy lecithin, butter oil, natural flavor), dextrose, corn flour, soy lecithin, caramel color, natural and artificial flavor, sorbitan monostearate, xanthan gum, sorbitan tristearate, polysorbate 60, citric acid, propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids, polysorbate 60, modified cellulose, sodium stearoyl lactylate, sodium citrate, annatto (color), calcium acetate, guar gum, red 40, blue 2, blue 1, yellow 5, yellow 6, red 3, sorbitol, cellulose gum, propylene glycol monostearate, soy flour.
UPC
029519231262
Created by
Steve