IS IT VEGAN?
Is DESSERT CAKE, NEAPOLITAN VORTEX vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
powdered sugar
sugar
flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
palm oil
egg whites
eggs
soybean oil
canola oil
water
butter
invert sugar
partially hydrogenated vegetable oil
cocoa
alkali
corn syrup solids
corn syrup
chocolate liquor
cocoa butter
butter oil
soy lecithin
natural vanilla
glycerin
mono- and diglycerides
nonfat milk
propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids
food starch - modified
baking soda
sodium aluminum phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
sodium acid pyrophosphate
salt
dextrose
cornstarch
potassium sorbate and sodium propionate
soy flour
whey
milk
corn flour
polysorbate 60
caramel color
xanthan gum
sodium stearoyl lactylate
citric
Full Ingredient List
powdered sugar, sugar, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), palm oil, egg whites, eggs, soybean oil, canola oil, water, butter (pasteurized cream and salt), invert sugar, partially hydrogenated vegetable oil (palm kernel oil), cocoa processed with alkali, corn syrup solids, corn syrup, semisweet chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, butter oil, soy lecithin, natural vanilla), glycerin, mono- and diglycerides, nonfat milk, propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids, food starch - modified, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate, sodium acid pyrophosphate), salt, dextrose, cornstarch, potassium sorbate and sodium propionate (preservatives), soy flour, whey, soy lecithin, white and semisweet chocolate square (sugar, cocoa butter, milk, chocolate liquor, whey, soy lecithin, butter oil, natural vanilla), corn flour, polysorbate 60, caramel color, xanthan gum, sodium stearoyl lactylate, citric acid, polysorbate 80, sorbitan tristearate, natural and artificial flavor, modified cellulose, sorbitan monostearate, sodium citrate, annatto (color), guar gum, cellulose gum, propylene glycol monostearate, red 40.
UPC
029519231637
Created by
Steve