IS IT VEGAN?

Is DESSERTS, CARAMEL FLAN vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

milk high fructose corn syrup water corn syrup cream whole eggs modified corn starch carrageenan salt dextrose caramel sugar sodium alginate potassium sorbate locust bean gum natural artificial flavors potassium chloride yellow 5 yellow 6

Full Ingredient List

milk, high fructose corn syrup, water, corn syrup, cream, whole eggs, modified corn starch, carrageenan, salt, dextrose, caramel (color), sugar, sodium alginate, potassium sorbate (preservative), locust bean gum, natural & artificial flavors, potassium chloride, yellow 5, yellow 6.

UPC

044276055944
Created by Steve