IS IT VEGAN?

Is DIABLO PIZZA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water part-skim milk cheese culture salt enzymes tomato paste pork spices paprika dehydrated garlic extractive of paprika jalapeno peppers red bell peppers soybean oil corn oil chili peppers sugar vinegar garlic xanthan gum beet powder natural flavor spices dried garlic yeast l-cysteine hydrochloride

Full Ingredient List

enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), tomato paste, cooked chorizo (pork, seasoning [spices, salt, paprika, dehydrated garlic, extractive of paprika], water), jalapeno peppers, red bell peppers, vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), contains 2% or less of sriracha sauce (chili peppers, sugar, vinegar, salt, garlic, xanthan gum, beet powder, natural flavor), sugar, seasoning blend (salt, spice, dried garlic), yeast, salt, l-cysteine hydrochloride.

UPC

071921611460
Created by Steve