IS IT VEGAN?

Is DIGIORNO, CHEESE STUFFED CRUST PEPPERONI PIZZA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid pasteurized milk cheese cultures salt enzymes water modified potato starch soybean oil sugar bleached wheat flour yeast potassium chloride natural flavor methycellulose sodium steroyl lactylate datem milk modified food starch nonfat milk natural flavors annatto tomato paste pepperoni made pork mechanically separated chicken beef spices dextrose pork stock lactic acid starter culture oleoresin of paprika paprika natural smoke flavor bha bht citric acid to help protect flavor corn oil seasoning salt fructose garlic enzymes

Full Ingredient List

cheese stuffed crust (enriched flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], part-skim mozzarella cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], water, modified potato starch, soybean oil, sugar, breadcrumbs [bleached wheat flour, yeast, sugar, salt], yeast, salt blend [salt, potassium chloride, natural flavor], methycellulose, sodium steroyl lactylate, datem), low-mosisture food starch (low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese [milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], modified food starch, nonfat milk, natural flavors, annatto [color]), water, tomato paste, pepperoni made with pork, chicken and beef (pork, mechanically separated chicken, beef, salt, contains 2% or less of spices, dextrose, pork stock, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, paprika, processed with natural smoke flavor. bha, bht, citric acid to help protect flavor), contains 2% or less of: vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), seasoning (salt, spices, fructose, garlic, modified cornstarch, konjac gum, malic acid).

UPC

071921016692
Created by Steve