IS IT VEGAN?

Is DIGIORNO, CHEESE STUFFED CRUST PIZZA, BUFFALO-STYLE CHICKEN, BUFFALO-STYLE CHICKEN vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water part-skim mozzarella cheese milk cheese cultures salt enzymes modified food starch methlcellulose part-skim milk cheese culture white chicken meat spice extractives sodium phosphate maltodextrin modified rice starch canola oil pasteurized milk cream salt,carob bean gum xanthan gum whey cultured milk buttermilk onion garlic natural and artificial flavors mono and diglycerides sodium stearoyl lactylate sorbic acid sugar autolyzed yeast extract spices buffalo style sauce istilled vinegar aged cayenne red peppers paprika isolated carrot product xanthan gum

Full Ingredient List

enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, part-skim mozzarella cheese with modified food starch (part-skim mozzarella cheese [milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], modified food starch, methlcellulose), low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), cooked white chicken meat (white chicken meat, water, salt, spice extractives, sodium phosphate, maltodextrin, modified rice starch), ranch sauce (water, canola oil, cream cheese [pasteurized milk, cream, cheese cultures, salt,carob bean gum and/or xanthan gum], whey, cultured milk, buttermilk, maltodextrin, onion, garlic, natural and artificial flavors, salt, modified food starch, mono and diglycerides, sodium stearoyl lactylate, sorbic acid [preservative], sugar, autolyzed yeast extract, spices), buffalo style sauce (distilled vinegar, aged cayenne red peppers, salt, water, modified food starch, canola oil, paprika, isolated carrot product, xanthan gum, sodium benzoate [as a preservatives], natural flavor, garlic powder), sugar, contains less 2% of wheat gluten, vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), yeast, reduced sodium salt blend (salt, potassium chloride, natural flavor), degerminated white corn meal, baking powder (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate), sodium stearoyl lactylate, degerminated yellow corn meal, spice, ascorbic acid (dough conditioner).

UPC

071921190415
Created by Steve